Emmanuelle Seigner

Discussion in 'Sharon Tate' started by 60skid, Jan 28, 2008.

  1. 60skid Guest

    Picture Emmanuelle Seigner...Roman Polanski's 3rd wife

    They have 2 children Morgane Polanski. born on January 20, 1993.(Roman & Sharon wedding anniversary )

    Son : Elvis Polanski

    Attached Files:

  2. catscradle77 Administrator

    Who was his second?
  3. 60skid Guest

    [quote author=catscradle77 link=topic=2508.msg8856#msg8856 date=1201536160]
    Who was his second?
    [/quote]

    Sharon Tate

    Actress Barbara Kwiatkowska who changed her to name to Barbara Lass was Roman's  first wife .She married Roman in 1959.they divorced in 1962. Barbara died in 1995 .
  4. catscradle77 Administrator

    Okay...I was confused there for a second...
  5. 60skid Guest

    [quote author=catscradle77 link=topic=2508.msg8858#msg8858 date=1201536563]
    Okay...I was confused there for a second...
    [/quote]

    Roman was married from 1959 to 1962 to Barbara Lass
    Jan 20 ,1968 to August 09,1969 to Sharon Tate 
    Emmanuelle Seigner 1989 to present

    All were Actress
  6. ThorTate Banned

    Hallo.Yes its thought that Sharon was his first wife,but she was his second wife.
    Interesting information on the other Mrs Polanski`s.
    Sharon had never married befor.
    Thor
  7. Jean Harlow Special Friends

    Thor ...

    Polanski writes about her in his autobiography... Barbara Lass - you can find her on imdb.com ... I think she has passed away
  8. 60skid Guest

    [quote author=Jean Harlow link=topic=2508.msg9812#msg9812 date=1202336584]
    Thor ...

    Polanski writes about her in his autobiography... Barbara Lass - you can find her on imdb.com ... I think she has passed away
    [/quote]

    Yes she passed away .here is a little bout her. Barbara story sounds a little like Sharon's

    Date of Birth
    1 June 1940, Partw, near Gostynin, Poland


    Date of Death
    6 March 1995, Balteim, Bavaria, Germany


    Birth Name
    Barbara Lass-Kwiatkowska


    Mini Biography
    Barbara Kwiatkowska was a girl from Polish countryside. One day she took part in a competition called "Piekne dziewczyny na ekrany" ('Pretty Girls on to the Screens'). She won and landed the title role of Ewa in the comedy 'Ewa chce spac' as the main prize. During filming, she met Roman Polanski, whom she later married. In the 60s she left Poland. She changed her last name to Lass for the sake of foreign viewers
  9. ThorTate Banned

    Roman,Jay and Wojtek had all been previously married
    And all except Abey had been engaged.

    If this is wrong get in touch please.

    Thor

Share This Page